Home > News & Events

News & Events

SPCC Releases Honor Rolls

SPCC Releases President’s and Dean’s Lists

South Piedmont Community College Vice President of Student Success Elaine Clodfelter has released the names of students who have been included on the President’s List and Dean’s List for the Spring Semester 2009.

Students on the President’s List were enrolled in an associate degree or diploma program for a minimum of 12 credit hours and earned a 4.0 average. Students on the Dean’s List were enrolled in an associate degree or diploma program for a minimum of 12 credit hours and earned a grade point average of at least 3.5 on a 4.0 scale.

Only courses at or above the 100 level are considered in calculating the eligibility for academic honors, and students are not eligible for consideration unless all coursework for the semester is complete.

 

President's List

   

Colleen D. Bates

Charlotte

Radiation Therapy Technology

Travis Bechard

Charlotte

Electrical/Electronics Technology

Cheretta S. Dillingham

Charlotte

Medical Sonography

Kathleen M. Gaughan

Charlotte

General Education

Chasity A. Krause

Charlotte

Medical Sonography

Carly E. Lacek

Charlotte

Medical Sonography

Catherine M. Maddox

Charlotte

General Education

Marisa D. Watson

Charlotte

Medical Sonography

Rebecca N. Minor

Concord

Associate in Arts

Tina R. Freeman

Harrisburg

Medical Assisting-Diploma

Matthew G. Dayton

Indian Trail

Biomedical Equipment Technology

Teresa S. Foshee

Indian Trail

Computer Information Technology

Audra E. Mejias

Indian Trail

General Education

Natalie E. Rogers

Indian Trail

Paralegal Diploma

David M. Russell

Indian Trail

Associate in Arts

Kristen M. Skelton

Indian Trail

Advertising and Graphic Design

Britta N. Varner

Indian Trail

Advertising and Graphic Design

Cynthia M. Barrier

Marshville

Associate in Arts - Elementary Education

Christine H. Branch

Marshville

Medical Office Administration

Leslie C. Cochran

Marshville

Criminal Justice Technology

Amber N. Edwards

Marshville

Medical Assisting-Diploma

Jessica K. Edwards

Marshville

Advertising and Graphic Design

Gloria S. Haney

Marshville

Associate in Arts

Traci N. Moore

Marshville

Medical Office Administration

Dana K. Simpson

Marshville

General Education

Sharon A. Cranford

Matthews

Medical Sonography

Donna K. Hergenroether

Matthews

Medical Office Administration

Janet M. Ridings

Mineral Springs

Med Office Adm - Med Ins Coding Diploma

Caitlin A. Sharkey

Mint Hill

Surgical Technology

Leslie R. Baucom

Monroe

General Education

Lindsey M. Bridges

Monroe

Medical Assisting

Kelley M. Carlisle-McJunkins

Monroe

Medical Sonography

Carol P. Carnes

Monroe

Associate in Arts

Kristen D. Carnes

Monroe

Medical Assisting

Wendy P. Church

Monroe

Medical Sonography

Deborah A. Cihil

Monroe

General Education

Amy H. Eubanks

Monroe

Medical Office Administration

Micah L. Eubanks

Monroe

Networking Technology

Junior Garcia

Monroe

Accounting

Brittany R. Gordon

Monroe

Surgical Technology

Susan Grubb

Monroe

General Education

Matthew B. Haney

Monroe

Office Systems Technology

Chashawah L. Helms

Monroe

Business Administration

Emily D. Hooks

Monroe

Associate in Arts - Elementary Education

Janice C. Palomba

Monroe

Associate in Science

Haley A. Pendleton

Monroe

Computer Information Technology

Daniel P. Purser

Monroe

Associate in Science

Brandon A. Shearer

Monroe

Computer Information Technology

Carol L. Standish

Monroe

Medical Sonography

Brandie J. Wright

Monroe

Accounting

Lesley A. Hinson

Oakboro

Therapeutic Massage Diploma

Brenda S. Lawson

Peachland

Medical Office Administration

Shawna M. Loftis

Peachland

Medical Office Administration

Casie D. Joyce

Pinnacle

Medical Sonography

Hannah F. Kelson

Rockingham

Computer Information Technology

Kimberly B. Edwards

Ruby

Surgical Technology

Jacey N. Talbert

Stanfield

Surgical Technology

Sherri D. Allen

Wadesboro

Medical Office Diploma

Rosita D. Biete

Wadesboro

Medical Office Administration

Chasity L. Davis

Wadesboro

Office Systems Technology

Karen G. Gerald

Wadesboro

Early Childhood Associate

Jaron L. Herring

Wadesboro

Associate in Arts

Karen M. Arney

Waxhaw

Medical Sonography

Marjorie A. Lugibihl

Waxhaw

Associate Degree Nursing

Tarah L. McManus

Waxhaw

Medical Assisting-Diploma

Miriam E. Peters

Waxhaw

Associate in Arts

Robin H. Stitt

Waxhaw

Paralegal Technology

Cassandra L. Testa

Waxhaw

Medical Sonography

Daniel A. Cox

Wingate

Associate in Science

Haley M. Gordon

Wingate

Medical Sonography

     

Dean's List

   

Tasha L. Kilpatrick

Albemarle

Surgical Technology

Thomasina Beach-Kitchen

Charlotte

Radiation Therapy Technology

Teresa D. Craig

Charlotte

Criminal Justice Technology

Marlon A. Giron

Charlotte

Associate in Science

Roxanne K. Lopez

Charlotte

General Education

Angela M. Mook

Charlotte

Paralegal Technology

Sheila C. Shepard

Charlotte

Medical Sonography

Jennie M. Smith

Charlotte

Medical Sonography

Andrew Wilson

Charlotte

Computer Information Technology

Ladonna C. Yoza

Charlotte

Practical Nursing

Erin E. Saunders

Huntersville

Medical Sonography

Andrew P. Brett

Indian Trail

Paralegal Diploma

Karen R. Calloway

Indian Trail

Accounting Certificate

Dawn-Jana E. Dressman

Indian Trail

Associate in Science

Cynthia W. Gentry

Indian Trail

General Education

Cattie E. Hebert

Indian Trail

Advertising and Graphic Design

Andrew P. Kiker

Indian Trail

General Education

Ursula A. Lohn

Indian Trail

Practical Nursing

Katherine M. Maye

Indian Trail

Advertising and Graphic Design

Laina M. Roberts

Indian Trail

General Education

Matthew J. Roberts

Indian Trail

General Education

Peter L. Samsel

Indian Trail

Radiation Therapy Technology

Bethany H. Poplin

Lilesville

Paralegal Technology

Sandra M. Smith

Lilesville

Medical Office Administration

Tammy B. Greene

Marshville

Early Childhood Associate

Megan A. Helms

Marshville

Medical Office Administration

Shari L. Treadaway

Marshville

Medical Office Administration

Lea L. Hodges

Matthews

Early Childhood Associate

Jennifer L. Paxton

Matthews

Criminal Justice Technology

Tammie C. Richardson

Matthews

General Education

Lisa A. Al-Shami

Monroe

Advertising and Graphic Design

Natasha B. Bailey

Monroe

Human Services Technology

Nicole R. Boyle

Monroe

Associate in Arts - Elementary Education

Charles A. Bryant

Monroe

Computer Information Technology

Willie K. Conner

Monroe

Business Administration

Jackie D. Cook

Monroe

General Education

Michaela C. Cook

Monroe

Associate in Arts

Elizabeth G. Davis

Monroe

Paralegal Technology

Derrick A. Deese

Monroe

Advertising and Graphic Design

Tatyana V. Diminenco

Monroe

General Education

Jessica D. Enderle

Monroe

Radiation Therapy Technology

Samantha N. Ennis

Monroe

Surgical Technology

Tyler M. Funderburke

Monroe

Advertising and Graphic Design

Beth R. Furr

Monroe

Medical Office Administration

Gena E. Gilbert

Monroe

General Education

Samantha M. Harrison

Monroe

Human Services Technology

Andrey Lashtur

Monroe

Computer Information Technology

James T. Leigh

Monroe

Computer Information Technology

Robert McClain

Monroe

Computer Information Technology

Jo A. McPherson

Monroe

Medical Office Administration

Yadira Perez-Villa

Monroe

Business Administration

Tammy A. Robinson

Monroe

Medical Office Administration

Victor J. Saccone

Monroe

Associate in Science

Sydni A. Starnes

Monroe

Associate in Science

Mary L. Sturdivant

Monroe

Criminal Justice Technology

Hugo P. Tohala

Monroe

Computer Information Technology

Samantha L. Townsend

Monroe

Advertising and Graphic Design

Cecily C. Trull

Monroe

Criminal Justice Technology

Michael G. Wrenn

Monroe

Criminal Justice Technology

Sarah R. Wright

Monroe

Radiation Therapy Technology

Vera B. Cash

Morven

Early Childhood - Teacher Associate

Cynthia P. Tillman

Morven

Medical Office Administration

Harriet L. Dutton

Pageland

Medical Office Administration

Thomas B. Godwin

Peachland

Radiation Therapy Technology

Sondra T. Rorie

Peachland

Medical Office Administration

Krista M. Ross

Peachland

Medical Office Administration

Tonya B. Black

Polkton

Accounting

Monica L. Harrington

Polkton

Office Systems Technology

Morgan A. Nance

Polkton

General Education

Mai Lia Xiong

Polkton

Associate in Science

Dana D. Williams

Rockingham

Med Office Adm - Med Ins Coding Diploma

Ashton B. Brown

Wadesboro

Associate in Science

Genia B. Feagin

Wadesboro

Surgical Technology

Kristyn E. Leary

Wadesboro

Radiation Therapy Technology

Caleb T. Wilson

Wadesboro

Associate in Science

Daniel L. Brinneman

Waxhaw

Advertising and Graphic Design

Sean P. Bryant

Waxhaw

Criminal Justice Technology

Alisa D. Cravens

Waxhaw

General Education

Michelle P. Karman

Waxhaw

Therapeutic Massage Diploma

Kayleigh E. Ponzi

Waxhaw

Associate in Science

Michala R. Ritz

Waxhaw

Associate in Science

Britney S. Autry

Wingate

General Education

Shawna A. Blakeney

Wingate

Business Administration

Kimberly E. MacKey

Wingate

Associate in Arts

 




Back to all